We would like to keep you informed by email. Are you happy to receive information from us? *

Yes  
No

Privacy Policy

It is entirely your responsibility to ensure that you check this page each time you access this site to ensure that you are aware of any changes to this privacy policy. 

What personal information does Hedra PLM Solutions collect from me? 
Hedra PLM Solutions does not collect personal information about individuals except when specifically and knowingly provided by such individuals. Examples of personal information include name, postal address, and e-mail address. 

Personal information is collected when someone enquires about Hedra PLM Solutions services and in the case of the business being sold, would form part of the sale. 

Any personal information we collect from this Website will be used in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and other applicable laws.

Copyright 
The design, logos and contents of the website are the property of Hedra PLM Solutions. Copying the website is prohibited and its function is to provide information about the services Hedra PLM Solutions offers. 

Links 
Hedra PLM Solutions website contains links to other sites that may be of interest to our visitors. This Privacy Policy applies to the Hedra PLM Solutions website only. 

Use of cookies on our website 
Cookies are small text files that are placed on your computer by websites that you visit. They are widely used in order to make websites work, or work more efficiently, as well as to provide information about how the website is used.  

We use the following cookies on our website: 
 

  • A number of Google analytics cookies are used to collect information about how visitors use our site. We use the information to compile reports which help us to improve our website.
  • A temporary session ID cookie is used to make the most efficient use of resources when you are browsing from page to page. The cookie is removed when you leave our website.
  • A visitor cookie is used to monitor how long a visitor is on our site before they take an action (for example fill in one of our forms to contact us) and also to provide statistics on whether this is a visitor’s first visit to our site. 

These cookies collect information in an anonymous form, we are NOT able to identify individual users from these cookies.  

If you do not wish to allow this use of cookies, you may be able to change the settings on your browser to disable them. There is more information to help you on this link:www.allaboutcookies.org.  

To opt out of being tracked by Google Analytics across all websites visit http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout